Saturday, November 19, 2005

Gotta post huh?

We got our new freezer today. An upright with manual dfrost. You know you are a homeowner when you have a fdreezer. Brought it home and unloaded myself. it rocks. will post again soon

2 comments:

Sheri said...

Ummm...where's the picture of it? I want to see a photo of it full too so we can see what sort of junk you eat. LOL

Let's see...will it be full of things like roasts and frozen veggies or frozen pizzas and waffles...hmmm...

(BTW...once yours is full feel free to fill mine too...oh wait, haven't gotten it yet have I)

Sue said...

finally a post. I get to see the freezer before anyone else.